Select a year below to see the participants!

2017 Participants

School
Show
Performance Dates
Pearce HS
HEATHERS 101
Sept. 15-17 @ 7:30 pm; Sept. 18. @ 2 pm
Guyer HS
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
Sept. 15-17 @ 7:30 pm
Highland Park HS
GREASE
Sept. 10 @ 7 pm; Sept. 11, 17-18 @ 2 pm
Carroll Senior HS
URINETOWN
Sept. 22-24 @ 7:30 pm; Sept. 25 @ 2 pm
Forney HS
JUNIE B. JONES
October 6-8 @ 7 pm
The Covenant School
MARY POPPINS
Sept. 29–Oct. 1 @ 7 pm
Grapevine HS
SCHOOL OF ROCK
Oct. 20, 22, 24 @ 7 pm
Keller ISD
GREASE
Oct. 20-23; & Oct. 27-29 @ 7 pm; Oct. 23, 30 @2:30 pm
Guyer HS
THE LITTLE MERMAID
Nov.3-5, 10-12 @ 7:30 pm
McKinney Boyd HS
MARY POPPINS
Nov. 3-5,10-12 @ 7:30 pm
Denton HS
GODSPELL
Oct. 27-29 @ 7 pm; Nov. 2, 4, 5 @ 7 pm
Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy
HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Nov. 2-6 @ 7 pm; Nov. 7 @ 2 pm
Melissa HS
GREASE
Nov. 3, 12, 13, 15, 17, 18 @ 7:30 pm; Nov. 12, 13 @ 2 pm
Durant HS (Oklahoma)
MARY POPPINS
Nov. 5, 7 , 8 @ 7:00 pm; Nov. 6 @ 2 pm
Molina HS
FAME
Nov. 10-11 @7 pm; Nov. 12 @ 2 pm
Sunset HS
THE WIZARD OF OZ
Nov. 10-12 @ 7 pm
Lake Country Christian School
THE WIZARD OF OZ
Nov. 10-12, @ 7 pm; Nov. 11, 12 @ 2 pm
Mineral Wells HS
THE 25th PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE
Nov. 10, 11 @ 7 pm; Nov. 12 @ 2 pm
Waco HS
THE LITTLE MERMAID
Nov. 10, 11, 17-18 @ 7 pm; Nov. 19 @ 2:30 pm
W. T. White HS
DISNEY’S HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL
Nov. 16,17 @7:30 pm
Liberty HS
SHREK
Nov. 17-19 @ 7 pm; Nov. 19 @ 2 pm
Mabank HS
PETER PAN
Nov. 17-20 @ 7 pm; Nov. 20 @ 2 pm
North Lamar HS (Paris)
SHREK
Nov. 17-19 @ 7:30; Nov. 20 @ 2:30 pm
Centennial HS
ANNIE
Dec.1-3 @ 7 pm; Dec. 3 @ 2 pm
Terrell HS
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Dec. 1, 3 @ 7 pm; Dec. 3 @ 2 pm
Frenship HS (Lubbock)
THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE
Dec. 2-3 @ 7 pm; Dec. 4 @ 2 pm
Little Elm HS
WHITE CHRISTMAS
Dec. 8-10 @ 7 pm
North Forney HS
STARMITES
Dec. 9-11 @ 7 pm
Azle HS
ANNIE
Dec. 9 @ 7 pm; Dec. 10 @ 2 pm & 8 pm; Dec. 11 @ 2 pm
Alcuin School
SEUSSICAL
Dec. 9-11 @ 7 pm & @ 2 pm
Joe C. Bean HS (Everman)
IN THE HEIGHTS
Dec. 9,10 @ 7pm; Dec. 11 @ 4:00 pm
South Hills HS
THE 25th ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE
Dec. 14-16 @ 7pm

2016 Participants

School
Show
Performance Dates
Pearce HS
SWEENEY TODD
Sept 18-22
Highland Park HS
CINDERELLA
Sept. 12, 13 & 19, 20
Lake Ridge HS
25th ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE
Oct. 2, 3 @ 7 PM; Oct. 3, 4 @ 2 PM
The Covenant School
THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE
Oct. 2, 3 @7 PM; Oct. 3 @2 PM
Ft. Worth Academy of Fine Arts
ALL SHOOK UP
Oct. 16, 17, 22-24 @ 7PM; Oct. 18 @ 3PM
Rockwall HS
THE ADDAMS FAMILY
Oct. 23 – 25, 30 – Nov. 1
Ryan HS
THE ADDAMS FAMILY
Oct. 22 – 24, 29 – 31 @ 7 PM
Richardson HS
BAT BOY the Musical
Oct. 29, 31, Nov. 2@ 7:30 PM, Nov. 1 @ 2 PM
Carroll Senior HS
YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN
Oct. 29 – Nov. 1; Oct. 31 @ 2 PM
Guyer HS
MARY POPPINS
Nov. 5 – 7, 12 – 14 @7:30 PM
Chapel Hill HS
INTO THE WOODS
Nov. 5, 7 @7 PM; Nov. 7, 8 @ 2:30 PM
Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy
BIG FISH
Nov. 5 – 7 @ 7 PM; Nov. 7 @ 2 PM
Connally HS
HAIRSPRAY
Nov. 7, 12, 14 @ 7 PM; Nov. 8 @2 PM
Midway HS
MARY POPPINS
Nov. 12, 16 @ 7 PM; Nov. 15 @ 2 PM
Lake Country Christian School
TITANIC
Nov. 12 – 14 @ 7PM; Nov. 14 @ 2 PM
North Forney HS
HAPPY DAYS, the Musical
Nov. 19 – 21 @ 7 PM; Nov. 22 @ 6 PM
Waco HS
SHE LOVES ME
Nov. 19 – 21 @7 PM; Nov. 21 @ 2 PM
Mabank HS
THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE
Nov. 19 – 21 @7PM; Nov. 22 @3 PM
North Lamar HS
MARY POPPINS
Nov. 19 – 21 @7:30 PM; Nov. 22 @2:30 PM
Teague HS
ALL SHOOK UP
Dec. 3, 5 @7 PM; Dec. 6 @3 PM
McKinney Boyd HS
ROCK OF AGES 101, The High School Edition
Jan. 14 – 16 @ 7pm, Jan. 16 @ 2pm
Little Elm HS
SPITFIRE GRILL
Jan. 21 – 23 @ 7 PM
Centennial HS
HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL
Jan. 14 – 16 @7PM; Jan. 16 @ 2 PM
Independence HS
ONCE UPON A MATTRESS
Jan. 14 – 16 @ 7 PM; Jan. 16 @2 PM
Aledo HS
THE DROWSY CHAPERONE
Jan. 14 – 16 @7 PM; Jan. 17 @2 PM
Rockwall-Heath HS,
CINDERELLA
Jan. 14 – 16
R. L. Turner HS
MY FAIR LADY
Jan. 14 – 16 @7 PM
Wakeland HS
MARY POPPINS
Jan. 21 – 23 & 29 – 30 @ 7 PM; Jan. 31 @2 PM
Eaton HS
YOU’RE A GOOD MAN CHARLIE BROWN
Jan. 21 – 23 @ 7PM; Jan. 24 @ 2PM
University HS
CINDERELLA
Jan. 21 – 23
Timberview HS
TARZAN
Jan. 21 – 23, 7 PM
Plano East HS
URINETOWN
Jan. 21 – 23
Forney HS
THE ADDAMS FAMILY
Jan. 21 – 23
Plano Senior HS
LEGALLY BLONDE
Jan. 21 – 23 @ 7 PM; Jan. 24 @2 PM
Abilene HS & Cooper HS
SEUSSICAL
Jan. 21 – 23 @ 7pm, Jan. 23 @ 1:30pm, Jan. 24 @ 2pm
Weatherford HS
SEUSSICAL
Jan. 21 – 24
Prosper HS
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
Jan. 21 – 23 & 28 – 30 @6:30 PM; Jan. 23, 30 @ 2 PM
Plano Senior HS
LEGALLY BLONDE
Jan.21-23 @7PM, Jan. 24 at 2PM
Lake Highlands HS
KISS ME KATE
Jan. 28 – 30 @ 7pm; Jan. 31 @ 2pm.
Berkner HS
GREASE
Jan 28 -30
Rockwall HS,
SPAMALOT
JAN. 28 – 31 @ 7:30 PM
Waxahachie HS
SPAMALOT
Jan. 28 – 31
Colleyville Heritage HS
MY FAIR LADY
Jan. 28 – 30, Feb. 1 @ 7 PM
Allen HS
FAME
Jan. 28 – 30
Poteet HS
Disney’s HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL 2
Jan. 28 – 30 @ 7 PM
Pearce HS
SINGIN’ IN THE RAIN
Jan 28 – 31 & Feb. 4 – 7
McKinney HS
ONCE UPON A MATTRESS
Jan. 28 – Jan. 30 @ 7 PM;Jan. 30 @ 2 PM
Denton HS
INTO THE WOODS
Jan. 28 – Jan. 30; Feb. 4 – 6
Mansfield HS
SWEENEY TODD
Jan. 28 – Feb. 1 @ 7 PM
Benbrook HS
SEUSSICAL
Jan. 28-30 @ 7PM
Birdville HS
NARNIA, THE MUSICAL
Jan. 28-30 @ 7pm, Jan 31 @ 2pm
Plano West HS,
FUNNY GIRL
Jan. 28-30@ 7PM
Benbrook HS
SEUSSICAL
Jan. 28, 29-30 @ 7PM
Birdville HS,
NARNIA, The Musical
Jan. 28, 29-30 @ 7PM, Jan. 30, 31 @ 2PM
Denton HS
INTO THE WOODS
Jan 28-30, Feb 3-6, 2016 7pm
Garland HS
THE MUSIC MAN
Jan. 28-30 @ 7PM, Jan. 29 @ 7pm
Grapevine HS
CATCH ME IF YOU CAN
Jan. 29, 30, Feb. 5, 6 @ 7PM
McKinney Boyd HS
GUYS AND DOLLS
Jan., 29,30 & Feb. 4-6 @ 7PM
Legacy HS
THE ADDAMS FAMILY
Feb. 4 – 6 @ 7 PM
South Garland HS
CABARET
Feb. 4 – 6 @ 7 PM; Feb. 7 @ 3 PM
Red Oak HS,
INTO THE WOODS
Feb. 4 – 6 @ 7pm
Rowlett HS
THE PIRATES OF PENZANCE
Feb. 4 – 7
Northwest HS
THE MUSIC MAN
Feb. 4 -7 @7 PM; Feb. 7 @2:30 PM
Wylie HS
SHREK
Feb. 4 – 6 @7:30 PM
Richardson HS
FOOTLOOSE
Feb. 4 – 6 @7:30 PM; Feb. 7 @ 2 PM
Southwest Christian School
SHREK
Feb. 18 – 20 @7 PM; Feb. 20 @2 PM
Liberty Christian School
THE MUSIC MAN
Feb. 18 – 21
Prince of Peace Christian School
THE ADDAMS FAMILY
Feb. 19, 20
Pantego Christian Academy
THE FANTASTIKS
Feb. 19 @ 7 PM; Feb. 20 @ 2 PM & 7 PM
All Saints Episcopal School
THE DROWSY CHAPERONE
Feb. 25, 26 @7 PM, Feb. 27 @ 2 PM
Bishop Lynch HS
ONCE UPON A MATTRESS
Feb. 26 – March 3
Nolan Catholic HS
SHREK
March 3 – 5 @ 7 PM; March 6 @ 2 PM
Universal Academy
FAME
March 8-10 @ 7pm & March 9 & 10 @ 10am

2015 Participants

School
Show
Performance Dates
Sunset HS
RETURN TO FORBIDDEN PLANET
Sept. 18 – 19 7:00 pm
Pearce HS
URINETOWN
9/18-9/22 7:30 and 2:00
Ryan HS
HONK
Oct. 9-11, 16-18 @ 7pm
Colleyville Heritage HS
URINETOWN
Oct. 16-18 @ 7:30pm
Rockwall HS
SWEENEY TODD
Oct 23- 25, 30- Nov 1,
Heritage HS
CHICAGO
October 24, 25, 31, & Nov 1@ 7P
Guyer HS
PIPPIN
Nov 6,7,8 and 13,14,15 @7:30pm
Carroll HS
TARZAN
Nov.6-9 @ 7:30 pm Nov.8-9 @ 2pm
Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy
LUCKY STIFF
Nov 6-8 – 7p, matinee @2p on 8th
McKinney North HS
THE ADDAMS FAMILY
Nov 13, 14, 15
North Forney HS
DISNEY’S HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL
Nov 13-15 @ 7p, Nov 16 @ 6pm
Mabank HS
CINDERELLA
Nov 15, 21, 22 @7pm, Nov 16, 23 @ 2pm
Thomas Jefferson HS
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
November 20-21 7:00pm
Sunset HS
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
November 20-21 7:00 pm
Centennial HS
SEUSSICAL
Nov 20 & 21, Dec 4, 5, & 6
North Lamar HS
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Nov 21,22 2 7:30p, Nov 23 @ 2:30p
Grapevine HS
OLIVER
Dec 4 ( school matinee) ,5&6 7pm 7th 2 pm
Frisco HS
DROWSY CHAPERONE
Dec 11, 13, 14 @ 7pm & Dec.13 @ 2pm
Heritage HS
URINETOWN!
January 9&10, 2015
Liberty HS
LES MISERABLES
11/13-15 at 7 PM and 11/15 at 2
Little Elm HS
THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE
January 15-17, 2015
Weatherford HS
SHREK
January 15-18, 2015
Waxahachie HS
GUYS & DOLLS
Jan.15-17 @7pm, Jan. 18 @ 2pm
Wakeland HS
CINDERELLA
Jan. 15, 16, 17, 22 & 24 at 7:00pm Jan 25 at 2:00pm
Independence HS
TARZAN
January 15-17, 2015 
Rockwall-Heath HS
THE MUSIC MAN
January 15-17, 2015 
R.L. Turner HS
THE KING AND I
January 16-17, 2015
Kaufman HS
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
January 16-18, 2015
South Grand Prairie HS
GREASE
Jan 16 @ 7p, Jan. 17@ 2pm & 7p
North Lamar HS
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Nov 21,22 2 7:30p, Nov 23 @ 2:30p
Rockwall HS
THE WIZARD OF OZ
January 22, 23, and 24
Lake Highlands HS
THE WIZARD OF OZ
Jan 22, 23, 24 7:00, 2:00 Sat mat
Plano Senior HS
HELLO DOLLY
January 22-24 at 7:00
Prosper HS
THE WIZARD OF OZ
January 22, 23, 24, 29, 30, 31
Richardson HS
FIDDLER ON THE ROOF
Jan 22-25@7:30p,Jan 26@2pm
Denton HS
MAME
Jan 22-24, 29-31, 2015
John Horn HS
FOOTLOOSE
Jan. 22-24 @ 7pm, Jan. 24 @2pm
Mineral Wells HS
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
Jan. 22-24 @7pm, Jan 24-25 @ 2pm
Crowley HS
ANYTHING GOES
January 23-25
Lake Ridge HS
SHREK
Jan. 23-25 2015
Waco HS
TARZAN
Jan 22-23@7pm & Jan.24 @ 2&7pm
Celina HS
SOUTH PACIFIC
Jan. 24-25, 2015
Colleyville Heritage HS
CURTAINS
January 25, 26, 30, 31, Feb. 1
Rowlett HS
THE MYSTERY OF THE MYSTERY OF EDWIN DROOD
Feb. 5-7 @ 7pm
Allen HS
CINDERELLA
1/29-31 @ 7pm. 1/31 @ 1 pm
Poteet HS
BIG FISH
Jan. 29-31
Wylie East HS
SEUSSICAL
Jan. 29,30@7pm, Jan.31@2pm
Plano West HS
JESUS CHRIST SUPER STAR
Jan 29-31@7pm
Pearce HS
SOUTH PACIFIC
Jan 29-Feb 8th 7:00,7:30,2:00
Aledo HS
FOOTLOOSE
Jan 29, 30, & 31@t 7p. Feb 1@ 2p
Marcus HS
LITTLE WOMEN
January 29, 30 &31 2015
McKinney Boyd HS
LES MISERABLES
Jan 29,30,31 Feb 5 and 7 at 7pm
Sunnyvale HS
MARY POPPINS
January 29, 30, & 31 @ 7pm
McKinney HS
ALL SHOOK UP
January 29-31
Midlothian HS
CINDERELLA
January 29-31 7:00pm
South Garland HS
THE WIZARD OF OZ
Jan 29-31 @ 7pm
Berkner HS
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
1.29,30,31(Mat&Eve on 31st)
Richland HS
SHREK

Jan. 30 @ 7pm, Jan. 31 @ 2pm & 7:00pm, Feb. 1 @ 2pm, Feb. 2 @ 7pm

Grapevine HS
PIPPIN
Jan. 30, 31 & Feb. 6 , 7 2015 7 pm
Red Oak HS
OKLAHOMA!
Feb. 5-7
Greenhill School
THE ADDAMS FAMILY
Feb 5&6 @ 7pm, Feb 7 @ 2pm
Mansfield HS
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Feb. 5-7 @ 7pm
Southwest Christian School
PETER PAN
Feb 12-14@ 7pm & 2pm Saturday 
All Saints Episcopal School
XANADU
Feb. 19-21, 2015
Shepton HS
ANNIE GET YOUR GUN
February 19, 20, 21
Liberty Christian School
ANNIE GET YOUR GUN
February 19-22, 2015
Bishop Lynch HS
THE WEDDING SINGER
Feb 20, 21, 26- 28@7P, Feb 22,Mar1@2p
Nolan Catholic HS
THE ADDAMS FAMILY
Feb 26, 27, 28 & Mar 1
Pantego Christian Academy
YOU’RE A GOOD MAN CHARLIE BROWN
March 6-7, 2015, 7:00p

2014 Participants

School
Show
Performance Dates
Guyer HS
IN THE HEIGHTS
Sept. 5,6,7,12,13,14
University HS
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
Sept. 13-15 @  7pm
Highland Park HS
BYE BYE BIRDIE
Sept. 7,8,14,15
JJ Pearce HS
SPAMALOT
Sept. 19,20,21
Fort Worth Christian School
SEUSSICAL
Sept 26,27,28
DeSoto HS
AIDA
Oct. 3 & 5 @ 7pm
South Garland HS
25th ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE
Oct 4,5,11,12
Grapevine Faith Christian School
LITTLE WOMEN
10/24 ,26,11/1,2@ 7pm,10/26,11/2@2pm
Thomas Jefferson HS
BYE BYE BIRDIE
Nov 5,6
Guyer HS
LES MISERABLES
Nov 7,8,9,14,15,16
McKinney North HS
THE MUSIC MAN
Nov 14,16,18
The Colony HS
THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE
Nov 15,16@7;30pm;Nov16,17@3pm
Sunset HS
IN THE HEIGHTS
Nov. 21-21
Hebron HS
WHITE CHRISTMAS
Dec 5,6,7,8
Wakeland HS
PETER PAN
Dec 12,13,14,15
Rockwall-Heath HS
GREASE
Jan. 9-11@ 7:30pm
Red Oak HS
THE WIZARD OF OZ
Jan 16,17,18
Ryan HS
25th ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE
Jan.16-18,23-24
Heritage HS
13 THE MUSICAL
Jan.16-17
Plano Senior HS
THE WHO’S TOMMY
Jan 16-17
Waxahachie HS
THE DROWSY CHAPERONE
Jan. 16-18
Mabank HS
THE WIZARD OF OZ
Jan 17,18,19,24,25,26
Lake Ridge HS
WILLY WONKA
Jan 23,24,25
Lake Highlands HS
GREASE
Jan 23-24
Plano East HS
BONNIE & CLYDE
Jan, 23,24,24
Crowley HS
GREASE
Jan 23,24,25,26
Abilene HS
IN THE HEIGHTS
Jan 23,24,25 @7pm, Jan 26@ 2:30pm
Aledo HS
ANNIE
Jan 23,24,25,26
Centennial HS
Joseph & The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Jan. 23-26
Mineola HS
HAPPY DAYS
Jan.24, 25 @ 7 PM, Jan.26 @ 2 PM.
Denton HS
1940s RADIO HOUR
Jan 23,24,25,30,31, Feb 1
Springtown HS
SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
Jan 26-28
Flower Mound HS
THE SOUND OF MUSIC
Jan 24,25,26,27
Wylie HS
HAIRSPRAY
Jan. 30-Feb.1
Molina HS
ZOMBIE PROM
Jan. 29,30
Plano West HS
THE MUSIC MAN
Jan. 30-Feb.1 @ 7pm
Marcus HS
BYE BYE BIRDIE
Jan 30,31, Feb 1
Richardson HS
SHREK, THE MUSICAL
Jan 30,31, Feb 1
Berkner HS
HAIRSPRAY
Jan 30,31, Feb 1
Colleyville Heritage HS
SEUSSICAL
Jan 30,31, Feb 1
Rowlett HS
INTO THE WOODS
Jan 30,31, Feb 2
Rockwall HS
DIRTY ROTTEN SCOUNDRELS
Jan. 30- Feb. 1
Richland HS
GUYS AND DOLLS
Jan 30,31, Feb 3
McKinney Boyd HS
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Jan 30, Feb 1,6,7,8
JJ Pearce HS
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Jan 30,31, Feb 1,2,6,7,8,9,21,22,23
Poteet HS
SHREK , THE MUSICAL
Jan 30-Feb 1
Cooper HS
SINGIN’ IN THE RAIN
Jan. 31,Feb.1; Feb. 7&8 @ 7pm
Mc Kinney HS
SPAMALOT
Jan 30, 31, Feb 1, 3 @ 7pm
Midlothian HS
TBA
Late January
Haltom HS
PETER PAN
Feb 1,2,3,4
Greenhill School
AVENUE Q
Feb. 6-7
Northwest HS
BYE BYE BIRDIE
Feb 6,7,8,9
The Hockaday School
ANYTHING GOES (1962 VER.)
Feb 7,8,9
Southwest Christian HS
CRAZY FOR YOU
Feb 13,14,15
McKinney North HS
JEKYLL AND HYDE
Feb 20,21,22,24,25
Nolan Catholic HS
JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT
Feb 27,28, Mar 7,8
Bishop Lynch HS
MY FAVORITE YEAR
Feb 28, Mar 1,2,6,7,8,9
Universal Academy
THE WIZ
Mar 4 &6 @7pm
Jasper HS
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Mar 20,21,22

2013 Participants

School
Show
Performance Dates
Highland Park H.S.
Back To The 80s
Sept. 8 @ 7pm
McKinney North HS
25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM SPELLING BEE
Sept. 27,28, 29 @ 7pm
Colleyville Heritage HS
INTO THE WOODS
Oct. 25,26,27 @ 7pm
John Guyer HS
DAMN YANKEES
Nov. 1,2,3,8-10 @ 7:30pm
Sunnyvale HS
THE SOUND OF MUSIC
Nov. 8, 9, 10 @ 7pm
Granbury HS
DROWSY CHAPERONE
Nov. 8,10@7pm, Nov.10,11@2pm
McKinney Boyd HS
LEGALLY BLONDE
Nov.10-11,15-16@7:30, 11.17@2pm
The Colony HS
HAIRSPRAY
Nov. 15 & 16@ 7:30pm
Hillcrest HS
LEGALLY BLONDE
Nov. 15-17
Liberty HS
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
Nov. 15-17
Amon Carter-Riverside HS
YOU’RE A GOOD MAN CHARLIE BROWN
Nov. 29-Dec.1
Waco HS
INTO THE WOODS
Nov. 29-Dec.2
Heritage HS
LEGALLY BLONDE
Dec. 6-8
Denton HS
A CHRISTMAS CAROL
Dec.6-8,13-15,21-22@7pm;2pm Sat. 
North Garland HS
THE WEDDING SINGER
Dec. 7-9
Plano Senior HS
CURTAINS
Jan. 17-19 @ 7:30pm
Midlothian HS
INTO THE WOODS
Jan.17-19 @ 7pm & Jan. 19@1:30pm
Waxahachie HS
KISS ME KATE
Jan. 17-19
Hebron HS
SWEENEY TODD
Jan. 17-19@7pm, jan.20 @ 2pm
Wakeland HS
GREASE
Jan. 17-19,24,26@7pm, 27@2pm
Jack Ryan HS
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
Jan 17-19, 24-26 @ 7pm
Richardson HS
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
Jan. 17-19,24-26@7:30pm,Jan.20@2pm
Red Oak HS
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
Jan 18-20
Northwest HS
THE SOUND OF MUSIC
Jan.24-26 @7pm, Jan.27 @ 2pm
Lake Highlands HS
SOUTH PACIFIC
Jan. 24,25@7pm-Jan.26@2&7pm
Mabank HS
THE MUSIC MAN
Jan.18,19 @7pm, Jan. 20@2:30pm
Rowlett HS
LES MISERABLES
Jan. 31-2@7pm,Feb.2& 3@2pm
Berkner HS
BYE BYE BIRDIE
Jan. 31-Feb.2 @ 7pm & 2pm on Feb. 2
Colleyville Heritage HS
HAIRSPRAY
Jan. 31-Feb.2@7pm, & Feb. 2 @ 2pm
J J Pearce HS
WEST SIDE STORY
1/31,2/7@7p;2/1,2,8,9@7:30;2/3,10@2p
Aledo HS
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
Jan. 31-Feb. 3, @ 7pm
Wylie East HS
BYE BYE BIRDIE
Jan. 31-Feb.2
Plano West HS
SWEENEY TODD
Jan. 13-Feb. 2 @ 7:30pm
McKinney HS
SWEENEY TODD
Jan.31-Feb.3
Newman Smith HS
HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS
Jan 31, Feb.1,2
Marcus HS
ANNIE GET YOUR GUN
Jan 31, Feb 1-2 @ 7pm
Poteet HS
GUYS & DOLLS
Jan. 31-Feb.2@7pm
Rockwall HS
THE WHO’S TOMMY
Jan.31-Feb.2 @ 7:30pm, Feb.3@2pm
Flower Mound HS
LEGALLY BLONDE
Feb. 1,2&4@7pm,2/3@2pm
Weatherford HS
THE SOUND OF MUSIC
Feb.1@ 7pm; 2@2&7pm; 3@2pm
Celina HS
WILLIE WONKA
Feb. 2@2:30 & 7:30,Feb.3@2:30pm
Allen HS
WIZARD OF OZ
Feb. 7-9 @ 7pm
Crowley HS
GUYS AND DOLLS
Feb. 7-9 @ 7pm
Granbury HS
BEAUTY & THE BEAST
Feb. 8-10
Hockaday School/
St. Marks School
HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL
Feb. 9,10@7:30pm, Feb-11@2pm
Southwest Christian HS
LES MISERABLES
Feb. 21-23, 7pm & 2pm Sat. mat.
Parish Episcopal HS
LES MISERABLES
2/21,22@7p,23@2&7p;2/28-3/2@7p,3/3@2p
Bishop Lynch HS
GREASE 
2/22,23,28,31,2@7pm;2/24,2/3@2pm

2012 Participants

School
Show
Performance Dates
Highland Park H.S.Once Upon A MattressSept. 11, 17 @ 7 pm, Sept. 12, 18 @ 2pm
John H. Guyer H.S.ChicagoNov. 3-5, 10-12 @ 7:30pm
Granbury H.S.Little Shop of HorrorsNov. 11,12 @ 7pm
Kemp H.S.-Mabank H.S.Into the WoodsNov. 12,19@ 7pm, Nov. 13,20@ 3pm
Plano West H.S.CinderellaNov. 10-12 @ 7:30pm, Nov. 13 @ 2pm
McKinney Boyd H.S.Phantom of the OperaNov. 11-12,17-19@ 7pm, Nov. 13 @ 2pm
Creekview H.S.Wizard of OzNov. 17-19 @ 7pm, Nov.20 @ 2pm
Plano East H.S.HairsprayNov. 17-19 @ 7pm
Corsicana H.S.South PacificDec. 2 & 3 @ 7pm
Hebron H.S.Beauty and the BeastJan. 12-14 @ 7pm, Jan. 15 @ 2pm
Plano Senior H.S.ChicagoJan. 12-14 @ 7:30pm
Waxahachie H.S.HairsprayJan. 12-14 @ 7pm, Jan. 14-15 @ 2pm
Moises Molina H.S.South PacificJan. 19, 20 @ 7pm, Jan 21 @ 2pm
Ryan H.S.HairsprayJan. 19-21, 26-28 @ 7pm
Denton H.S.Jekyll & HydeJan. 19-20, 26-27 @ 8pm, Jan. 21 & 28 @ 2pm
McKinney H.S.Finian’s RainbowJan.  19-21 @ 7pm, Jan 22 @ 2pm
Flower Mound H.S.Crazy For YouJan. 21 @ 2pm & 7pm, Jan. 22 @ 3 pm,
Jan. 23 @ 2pm
Lake Highlands H.s.25th Annual Putnam County Spelling BeeJan. 20-21 @ 7pm
Richardson H.S. Arts MagnetAnything GoesJan 19-21 @ 7:30pm, Jan. 22 @ 2pm
James Madison H.S.Blood BrothersJan. 26 @ 6:30pm
Red Oak H.S.Singin’ in the RainJan. 27,28 @ 7:30pm, Jan. 29 @ 3pm
Lewisville H.S.Zombie PromFeb. 1-5 @ 7pm
Aledo H.S.Fiddler on the RoofFeb. 2-4 @ 7pm, Feb. 5 @ 2pm
Granbury H.S.BrigadoonFeb. 3-5 @ 7:30pm
Sunset H.S.The WizFeb. 2-3 @ 7:30pm
Parish Episcopal SchoolThoroughly Modern MillieFeb. 2-4 @ 7pm, Feb. 5 @ 2pm
L.V. Berkner H.S.Guys & DollsFeb. 2-4 @ 7pm
North Mesquite H.S.Beauty and the BeastFeb. 2-4 @ 7pm
Skyline H.S.GreaseFeb. 9-11 @ 7:30pm
J.J. Pearce H.S.Phantom of the Opera Feb. 2-4,10-12,15-18, 24-25 @ 7:30pm,
Feb. 5,13,19,26 @ 2pm
Jasper H.S.Raold Dahl’s Willie WonkaMarch. 23-24 2 7:30pm