2018 Participants

School
Show
Performance Dates
Pearce HS
TUCK EVERLASTING Sept. 22-23, 8pm, Sept. 24, 2pm & 7:30pm
The Covenant School
FIDDLER ON THE ROOF
Oct. 5,6,8, 7pm
Paschal HS
LITTLE WOMEN
October 4 -6, 7:30pm, Oct. 7, 2:30pm
Waco HS
GOOD MAN CHARLIE BROWN
Oct. 12-14, 7:00pm all days, 2:30pm on 14
University HS
THE ADDAMS FAMILY
Oct. 19-21, 7pm
L.D. Bell HS
THE 25th PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE
Oct. 20, 21, 28, 7pm
Lake Ridge HS
THE DROWSY CHAPERONE
 Oct 20-21, 7pm; Oct 22, 3pm
Plano Senior HS
JEKYLL & HYDE
Oct. 26-27 7pm, Oct. 28 8pm
Timberview HS
JAMES & THE GIANT PEACH
Oct. 26 – 28, 7pm
North Forney HS
ANNIE
Oct. 27-28, 7pm; Oct. 29, 3pm
Bryan Adams HS
THE ADDAMS FAMILY
Nov. 2-4, 7pm
Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy
HEATHERS
Nov. 2-4, 7:30pm; Nov. 5, 2pm
Kaufman HS
WIZARD OF OZ
  Nov. 4, 3pm & 7pm, Nov. 5, 3pm
Frisco HS
WHITE CHRISTMAS
Nov. 9, 11, 7pm
Grapevine HS
BONNIE & CLYDE
Nov. 9-11, 7pm
Guyer HS
A CHORUS LINE
Nov. 2-4 & Nov. 9-11, 7:30pm
Melissa HS
THE WEDDING SINGER
  Nov. 9, 12, 6pm; Nov. 14, 16, 18,7:30pm
Mabank HS
THE ADDAMS FAMILY
Nov. 10,11,13 7pm; Nov. 12 2pm
Durant HS
WHITE CHRISTMAS
Nov 16-18, 7pm; Nov. 19, 2pm
North Lamar HS
BIG FISH
Nov. 16-18 7:30pm, Nov. 19 2:30pm
Timber Creek
THE MUSIC MAN
Nov. 16-18, 7 pm
Central HS
IN THE HEIGHTS
Nov. 17-19, 7pm; Nov. 19, 2pm
Arlington Heights HS
ADDAMS FAMILY
Nov. 30-Dec.2, 7pm
Rockwall-Heath HS
LITTLE MERMAID
Nov. 30-Dec. 2, 7pm
Liberty HS
LITTLE WOMEN
Nov. 30-Dec. 2, 7pm; Dec. 3, 2pm
Lake Country Christian School
A CHRISTMAS CAROL
Nov. 30, Dec. 1, 7pm; Dec. 2, 2pm & 7pm
Frenship HS
CINDERELLA
Dec. 1-2 7pm; Dec. 3, 2pm
Carroll Senior HS
GYPSY
Dec. 7-9 at 7pm; Dec. 10, 2pm
Little Elm HS
THE 25th PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE
Dec. 7-9, 6pm
Ryan HS
LITTLE WOMAN
Dec. 7-9, 14-16, 7pm
Anna HS
ELF Jr.
Dec. 7-9, 7pm
Everman HS
THE WIZ
 Dec. 8-9, 7pm; Dec. 10, 4pm
Teague HS
SHREK
Dec. 8-9, 7pm; Dec. 10, 3pm
Hillcrest HS
YOU’RE A GOOD MAN CHARLIE BROWN
Dec. 9 7pm
Coronado HS
LES MISÉRABLES
Dec. 14, 16 7pm, Dec. 17 2pm

2018

School
Show
Performance Dates
Wakeland HS
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Jan. 11-13, 7pm, 20 & 21 @ 2pm
W.T. White HS
THE LITTLE MERMAID
Jan. 17 – 20, 7pm
Braswell HS
HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL
Jan. 18 – 22, 7 pm
Mansfield HS
HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME
Jan. 18-20, 7pm (at P.A.C.)
Plano East HS
RENT
Jan. 18- 20,26,27, 7pm
Waco HS
XANADU
Jan.18-20, 7pm; Jan. 21, 2:30pm
Independence HS
THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE
Jan. 18,19,21, 7pm; Jan. 20, 2pm
Weatherford HS
THE LITTLE MERMAID
Jan. 18-20, 7pm; Jan. 21, 2pm
Rockwall HS
OKLAHOMA
Jan. 19,20, 7pm; Jan. 21, 2pm
Richland HS
ANYTHING GOES
Jan. 25-27, 7pm; Jan. 28, 2:30pm
Celina HS
WIZARD OF OZ
Jan. 20, 2pm & 7pm
Forney HS
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
Jan. 25-27, 7pm
Colleyville Heritage HS
THE SOUND OF MUSIC
Jan. 25-27 & 29, 7pm
Aledo HS
BIG FISH
Jan. 25-27, 7pm; Jan. 28, 2pm
Poteet HS
THE BOYFRIEND
Jan 25-27, 7pm
Waxahahcie HS
EDWIN DROOD
Jan 25-27, 7pm; Jan. 28, 2pm
Northwest HS HELLO DOLLY Jan. 25-28, 7pm; Jan. 28, 2pm
Byron Nelson HS THE ADDAMS FAMILY Jan. 25-27, 7pm; Jan 28, 2pm
Flower Mound HS BYE BYE BIRDIE Jan. 25-27, 7pm; Jan 28, 2:30pm
Birdville HS BEAUTY AND THE BEAST Jan. 26,27, 7pm; Jan. 28 2pm
Haltom HS IN THE HEIGHTS Jan. 26, 8:15am; 27, 29, 7pm; 28, 3pm
Naaman Forest HS DISNEY’S HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL Jan. 26-27, 7pm
Pearce HS LES MISÉRABLES Jan. 26-28, Feb. 1-3, 7 pm
Berkner HS LITTLE MERMAID Jan. 31-Feb 2, 7pm, Feb. 3 2pm
Pascal HS HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS Jan. 31 – Feb. 3, 7 pm
Plano West HS INTO THE WOODS Feb. 1-3, 7pm
McKinney Boyd HS ANYTHING GOES Feb. 1-3, 7pm
McKinney Boyd HS ANYTHING GOES Feb. 1- 3; 7pm
Richardson HS THE ADDAMS FAMILY Feb. 1-3, 7:30pm; Feb. 4, 2pm
Grapevine HS INTO THE WOODS Feb. 1-3, 7pm
Grapevine HS INTO THE WOODS Feb. 1 – 3, 7pm
Abilene HS THE DROWSY CHAPERONE Feb. 1-3, 7pm; Feb. 4, 2pm
Eaton HS MY FAIR LADY Feb. 2-5, 7pm; 2pm
Lake Highlands HS LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS Jan. 25-27, 7pm; Jan 28, 2pm
McKinney HS SISTER ACT Feb. 8-10, 7pm
Greenhill School CRY BABY Feb. 8-10, 7pm
Bryant HS FOOTLOOSE Feb. 8-10, 7pm; Feb. 11, 2pm
Rowlett HS EVITA Feb. 8-11, 7pm; Feb. 11, 2pm
Grapevine Faith Christian School SHREK Feb. 9-10, 7:30pm; Feb. 10,11, 3pm
Southwest Christian School ANYTHING GOES Feb. 15-17, 7pm; Feb. 17, 2pm
All Saints Episcopal School SEUSSICAL Feb. 22,23 7pm, Feb. 24, 2pm
Ft. Worth Country Day School ANYTHING GOES Feb 22-24, 7:00p.m; Feb. 24, 3pm
Williams HS SISTER ACT Feb. 22-24, 7pm
Nolan Catholic HS GUYS & DOLLS Mar. 1,2,3, 7pm; Mar. 4, 2pm
Bishop Lynch HS FOOTLOOSE Mar. 2,3,8,9,20 7pm; Mar. 4,22, 2pm
Clark HS URINETOWN Mar. 1-3, 7pm