2017 Participants

School
Show
Performance Dates
Pearce HS
HEATHERS 101
Sept. 15-17 @ 7:30 pm; Sept. 18. @ 2 pm
Guyer HS
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
Sept. 15-17 @ 7:30 pm
Highland Park HS
GREASE
Sept. 10 @ 7 pm; Sept. 11, 17-18 @ 2 pm
Carroll Senior HS
URINETOWN
Sept. 22-24 @ 7:30 pm; Sept. 25 @ 2 pm
Forney HS
JUNIE B. JONES
October 6-8 @ 7 pm
The Covenant School
MARY POPPINS
Sept. 29–Oct. 1 @ 7 pm
Grapevine HS
SCHOOL OF ROCK
Oct. 20, 22, 24 @ 7 pm
Keller ISD
GREASE
Oct. 20-23; & Oct. 27-29 @ 7 pm; Oct. 23, 30 @2:30 pm
Guyer HS
THE LITTLE MERMAID
Nov.3-5, 10-12 @ 7:30 pm
McKinney Boyd HS
MARY POPPINS
Nov. 3-5,10-12 @ 7:30 pm
Denton HS
GODSPELL
Oct. 27-29 @ 7 pm; Nov. 2, 4, 5 @ 7 pm
Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy
HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
Nov. 2-6 @ 7 pm; Nov. 7 @ 2 pm
Melissa HS
GREASE
Nov. 3, 12, 13, 15, 17, 18 @ 7:30 pm; Nov. 12, 13 @ 2 pm
Durant HS (Oklahoma)
MARY POPPINS
Nov. 5, 7 , 8 @ 7:00 pm; Nov. 6 @ 2 pm
Molina HS
FAME
Nov. 10-11 @7 pm; Nov. 12 @ 2 pm
Sunset HS
THE WIZARD OF OZ
Nov. 10-12 @ 7 pm
Lake Country Christian School
THE WIZARD OF OZ
Nov. 10-12, @ 7 pm; Nov. 11, 12 @ 2 pm
Mineral Wells HS
THE 25th PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE
Nov. 10, 11 @ 7 pm; Nov. 12 @ 2 pm
Waco HS
THE LITTLE MERMAID
Nov. 10, 11, 17-18 @ 7 pm; Nov. 19 @ 2:30 pm
W. T. White HS
DISNEY’S HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL
Nov. 16,17 @7:30 pm
Liberty HS
SHREK
Nov. 17-19 @ 7 pm; Nov. 19 @ 2 pm
Mabank HS
PETER PAN
Nov. 17-20 @ 7 pm; Nov. 20 @ 2 pm
North Lamar HS (Paris)
SHREK
Nov. 17-19 @ 7:30; Nov. 20 @ 2:30 pm
Centennial HS
ANNIE
Dec.1-3 @ 7 pm; Dec. 3 @ 2 pm
Terrell HS
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Dec. 1, 3 @ 7 pm; Dec. 3 @ 2 pm
Frenship HS (Lubbock)
THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE
Dec. 2-3 @ 7 pm; Dec. 4 @ 2 pm
Little Elm HS
WHITE CHRISTMAS
Dec. 8-10 @ 7 pm
North Forney HS
STARMITES
Dec. 9-11 @ 7 pm
Azle HS
ANNIE
Dec. 9 @ 7 pm; Dec. 10 @ 2 pm & 8 pm; Dec. 11 @ 2 pm
Alcuin School
SEUSSICAL
Dec. 9-11 @ 7 pm & @ 2 pm
Joe C. Bean HS (Everman)
IN THE HEIGHTS
Dec. 9,10 @ 7pm; Dec. 11 @ 4:00 pm
South Hills HS
THE 25th ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE
Dec. 14-16 @ 7pm

2017

School
Show
Performance Dates
Teague HS
GREASE
Jan. 6-8 @ 7:00 pm; Jan. 8 @ 3:00 pm
Heritage HS (Frisco)
PIPPIN
Jan. 12-14 @7 pm
Independence HS
BIG FISH
Jan. 12-13 @7 pm; Jan. 14 @ 2 pm & 7 pm
Wylie East HS
CINDERELLA
Jan. 12-13 @7 pm; Jan. 14 @2pm
McKinney North HS
THE LITTLE MERMAID
Jan.12-15
Wakeland HS
INTO THE WOODS
Jan. 12-14, 21 @7pm; Jan. 21, 22 @2 pm
Northwest HS
BIG FISH
Jan. 12-14 @7:30 pm; Jan. 15 @2:30 pm
Abilene HS
FOOTLOOSE
Jan. 19-21 @7:30 pm, Jan. 21, 22 @1:30 pm
Rockwall-Heath HS
FOOTLOOSE
Jan.19-20 @7:30 pm
Forney HS
GUYS and DOLLS
Jan. 19-21 @ 7 pm
Plano Senior HS,
NICE WORK IF YOU CAN GET IT
Jan. 19-21 @7 pm
Cooper HS (Abilene)
FIDDLER ON THE ROOF
Jan. 19-21 @7 pm; Jan. 22 @ 2 pm
Birdville HS (North Richland Hills)
MARY POPPINS
Jan. 19-22
Mansfield HS
LITTLE WOMEN
Jan. 19-21 @ 7 pm
Weatherford HS
GUYS and DOLLS
Jan. 19-21 @ 7:30 pm; Jan. 22 @2 pm
Richardson HS
HELLO DOLLY
Jan. 19-22, 27, 28 @ 7:30 pm
Plano East HS
IN THE HEIGHTS
Jan. 19-21; 27, 28
Prosper HS
CINDERELLA
Jan. 19-21, 26-28 @ 6:30 pm; Jan. 21, 28 @ 2 pm
Aledo HS
ONE UPON A MATTRESS
Jan. 19-21, @ 7 pm; Jan. 22, @ 1:30 pm
Cedar Hill HS
FOOTLOOSE
Jan. 20-21 @ 7 pm; Jan. 22 @2 pm
Celina HS
THE BOYFRIEND
Jan. 21 @ 2 pm & 7:30 pm
Grand Prairie HS
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Jan. 20-21 @ 7 pm; Jan. 22 @ 2:30 pm
Paschal HS (Ft. Worth)
CINDERELLA
Jan. 25-27 @ 7:30 pm
Pearce HS
PETER PAN
Jan. 20, 21, 26, 27, 28 @ 7:30 pm; Jan. 21, 22, 29 @ 2 pm
Waxahachie HS
CURTAINS
Jan. 26-28 @ 7 pm; Jan. 28 @ 2 pm
Flower Mound HS
OKLAHOMA
Jan. 26-28 @ 7 pm; Jan. 29 @ 2:30 pm
Rowlett HS
GODSPELL
Jan. 26-28, Feb. 3-4 @ 7 pm; Feb. 5 @ 2 pm
Lake Highlands HS
MARY POPPINS
Jan. 26-28 @ 7 pm; Jan.29 2:00 pm
Byron Nelson HS
THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE
Jan. 26-28 @ 7 pm; Jan 29 @ 2 pm
Colleyville Heritage HS
ONCE UPON A MATTRESS
Jan. 25-27, 30 @ 7 pm
Berkner HS
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Jan. 26-28 @ 7 pm; Jan. 28 @ 2 pm
Poteet HS
BYE BYE BIRDIE
Jan. 26-28 @ 7 pm
Marcus HS
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Jan. 26 – 28 @ 7 pm; Jan. 28 @ 2 pm
Hockaday School
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Feb. 2 @ 1:45 pm; Feb. 3 @ 7 pm; Feb. 4-5 @ 2 pm
Midlothian HS
GREASE
Feb. 2-4 @ 7 pm; Feb. 4 @ 3 pm
Bryan Adams HS
IN THE HEIGHTS
Feb.2-4 @ 7:30 pm
Plano West HS
SPAMALOT
Feb. 2-4 @ 7 pm
University HS (Waco)
THE 25th ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE
Feb. 2-4 @ 7:30 pm; Feb. 4 @ 2:30 pm
Grapevine HS
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Feb. 2-4, 6 @ 7 pm
Eaton HS
THE WIZARD OF OZ
Feb. 2-4 @ 7 pm; Feb. 5 @ 2 pm
Rockwall HS
XANADU
Feb. 3-12
North Forney HS
STARMITES
Feb. 10-11 @ 7 pm; Feb. 12 @ 3 pm
Southwest Christian School
BIG FISH
Feb. 16-18 @ 7 pm; Feb.18 @ 2 pm
Prince of Peace Christian School
ANNIE
Feb. 16-18 @ 7pm
Grapevine Faith Christian School
JOSEPH and the AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT
Feb.17-18 @ 7:30 pm; Feb. 18 @ 2 pm
All Saints Episcopal School (Ft. Worth)
KISS ME KATE
Feb. 23, 24 @ 7 pm; Feb. 25 @ 2 pm
Liberty Christian School (Argyle)
BIG FISH
Feb. 23-25 @ 7 pm; Feb. 26 @ 2 pm
Bishop Lynch HS
DISNEY’S HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL
Mar. 3,4, 9-11 @ 7 pm; Mar. 5 & 12 @ 2 pm
Nolan Catholic HS
GODSPELL
Mar. 2-4 @ 7 pm; Mar. 5 @ 2 pm