DALLAS SUMMER MUSICALS LEADERSHIP

Chair
Jane Schoen

President
Kenneth T. Novice

Chair-Elect/ Chair – Governance Committee/ Chair – MGI
Tom Watson

Secretary
Robert Witte

Chair – Audit Committee
Scott Night

Chair – Development Committee
Bryan Fears

Chair – Investment Committee
Kit Williams

Chair – Personnel & Compensation Committee 
Chris McRorie

Chair – Membership Recruiting and Engagement
Michelle Mazzini

Chair – Endowment
Janice Z. Davis

Chair – Finance Committee
Mark Cannon

Chair – Equity, Diversity, Inclusion and Access Committee
Pam Altizer

Immediate Past Chair
Randy Wright

 

PAST CHAIRS

Ruth Sharp Altshuler*,
Honorary Chair

Dorsey L. Baskin, Jr.

Ed Bratton

O. Paul Corley, Sr.*

O. Paul Corley, Jr.

Stanley D. Gardner

Rick J.W. Graham

Gary Griffith

James W. Porter, Jr.

Charles L. Gummer

Ronald Horowitz

Darrell Jordan*

Steven C. Metzger

J. Frank Miller III*

Ted Munselle

Douglas Perry*

Charles Pistor*

Dick Quisenberry

Richard L. Rogers

Ken D. Sandstad

Donald K. Spies

Michael C. Steindorf

Paul A. Stotts

Steve Watson

Kit Williams

Randy Wright

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Pam Altizer
Craig R. Barron
Carolyn Beebe
Steven E. Beene
Vince Bratton
Mark Cannon
Brad E. Cheves
John R. Clutts
Scott T. Collier
Margaret R. Coughlin
Janice Z. Davis
David Dienes
Barry Epstein
Bryan Fears
Stanley D. Gardner
Randy Humphreys
Brendan McGuire
Michelle Mazzini
Christopher McRorie

 

Jhubin Moghaddamfar
Honorable David A. Neumann
Scott Night
Noel O’Connell
William J. O’Dwyer
Craig G. Ongley
Carlos González Peña
Gail H. Plummer
John Quattrocchi
Elizabeth Reich
Brad Ramsey
Dr. Eduardo Sanchez
Jane Schoen
Tom W. Watson
Kimberly King Webb
Kit Williams
Robert J. Witte
Randy Wright

ADVISORY BOARD

Susan M. Ansel
Travis Baldwin
Cheryl R. Basye
Cynthia H. Beaird
Michele Bobadilla
Stacy Bowers
Lance Bozman
Robert D. Campbell
Christopher L. Chauvin
J. Diane Childress
Millie Cooper
Joshua Curlett
Dr. Scott Davidson
Mary Anna Dennard
John D. Dodd
Laura V. Estrada
Dr. Baranda J. Fermin
Patti Flowers
Lloyd Fruge
Amanda Gadison
Bharati Gaitonde
Christine Gancarz
Gary E. Griffith
Charles L. Gummer
Kent Hofmeister
Sally Hoglund
Emily Hollis
Susan Holman

Anné Hughes (Honorary)
Jolie Humphrey
Brett Johnson
Ginnie Johansen Johnson
Milla Perry Jones
Ranjana Joshi
Dr. Sheffield Kadane
Rebekah Hamilton Kay
Kenneth Kellam
Glenda Kemple
Lindsay Kirton
Stephen Konstans
Sharon Kraus
Jason Kulas
Marvin M. Lane
Ben Leal
David Lewis
Sue Luna
Dayton Macatee
Staci Mankoff
Sara Martineau
Downie B. Mathis
Patty Montagno Mathis
Carol Maxcey
Edd Maxcey
Hon. Amos Mazzant
Meredy McClure
Bruce McShan

Steve Metzger
Andrew N. Meyercord
Kay Miller
Monty Moncibais
Nancy Montgomery
Nancy Natinsky
Matthew Nielsen
Charles Pierce
Nicole Piquero
James R. Pitts
James W. Porter
Kimberly Priest-Johnson
Sharon Quist
Reed Randel
Holly Reeves
Dell Rieth
Mark Rieth
Richard L. Rogers
Alan Rose (Advisory Chair)
Eloise Meadows Rouse
Christopher A. Salerno
Kenneth Sandstad
Diane Scovell
Barbara Shannon
Charlotte Sharpe
K.D. Shull
Martye Simmons

Micah Smith
Andy Steingasser
William Sutker
Michael A. Tapp
Matthew Taylor  
Robert L. Thompson
Cynthia Trochu 
Jim Turner 
Natalie Walker 
Steve B. Watson
Lydia R. Webb 
Herb Weitzman
Tony Weynand  
Mary Williams 
Susan P. Wilson 
Dennis Wright 
Dr. John Zavaleta 
    

*Deceased