DALLAS SUMMER MUSICALS LEADERSHIP

Chair
Randy Wright

President
Kenneth T. Novice

Chair-Elect/ Chair – Nominating & Governance Committee
Jane Schoen

Secretary
Robert Witte

Chair – Audit Committee
Christopher McRorie

Chair – Development Committee
Bryan Fears

Co-Chair – Community Outreach & Education Committee
Downie B. Mathis

Chair – Personnel & Compensation Committee 
Scott T. Collier

Co- Chair – Community Outreach & Education Committee
Nancy Natinsky

Chair – Finance Committee
Tom W. Watson

Chair – Diversity Committee
Kimberly King Webb

Immediate Past Chair
Ted Munselle

 

PAST CHAIRS

Ruth Sharp Altshuler*,
Honorary Chair

Dorsey L. Baskin, Jr.

Ed Bratton

O. Paul Corley, Sr.*

O. Paul Corley, Jr.

Stanley D. Gardner

Rick J.W. Graham

Gary Griffith

James W. Porter, Jr.

Charles L. Gummer

Ronald Horowitz

Darrell Jordan*

Steven C. Metzger

J. Frank Miller III*

Ted Munselle

Douglas Perry*

Charles Pistor*

Dick Quisenberry

Richard L. Rogers

Ken D. Sandstad

Donald K. Spies

Michael C. Steindorf

Paul A. Stotts

Steve Watson

Kit Williams

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Pam Altizer
Dorsey Baskin
Matthew Beard
Carolyn Beebe
Mark Cannon
John R. Clutts
Scott T. Collier
Janice Z. Davis
David Dienes
Barry Epstein
Bryan Fears
Stanley D. Gardner
Gary E. Griffith
Linda Massey
Downie Mathis
Michelle Mazzini
Chris McRorie

 

Michelle Mazzini
Chris McRorie
Ted Munselle
Nancy Natinsky
Honorable David A. Neumann
Scott Night
William J. O’Dwyer
Craig G. Ongley
Richard L. Rogers
Jane Schoen
Tom W. Watson
Kimberly King Webb
Rit Williams
Kandy Wright
Robert Witte
Dr. Kimberly Yamanouchi

ADVISORY BOARD

Olivia Adendorff
Susan M. Ansel
Craig Barron
Cheryl R. Basye
Cynthia H. Beaird
Gene H. Bishop
Michele Bobadilla
April Bosworth
Stacy Bowers
Meg J. Boyd
Vince Bratton
Robert D. Campbell
Christopher L. Chauvin
Brad Cheves
J. Diane Childress
Scott T. Collier
Millie Cooper
Margaret R. Coughlin
Joshua Curlett
Dr. Scott Davidson
Mary Anna Dennard
Laura V. Estrada
Dr. Baranda J. Fermin
Patti Flowers

Lloyd Fruge
Christine Gancarz
Sherry Goldberg
Charles L. Gummer
Leslie L. Henson
Kent Hofmeister
Sally Hoglund 
Emily Hollis
Susan Holman
Anné Hughes (honorary)
Jolie Humphrey
Brett Johnson
Milla Perry Jones
Dr. Sheffield Kadane
Rebekah Hamilton Kay
Kenneth Kellam
Glenda Kemple
Steven Kovac
Sharon Kraus
Jason Kulas
Marvin M. Lane
David Lewis
Sue Luna
Dayton Macatee

Staci Mankoff
Sara Martineau
Steven M. Massey
Patty Montagno Mathis
Carol Maxcey
Edd Maxcey
Hon. Amos Mazzant
Meredy McClure
Bruce McShan
Steve Metzger
Andrew N. Meyercord
Kay Miller
Monty Moncibais
Nancy Montgomery
Noel O’Connell
Charles Pierce
James R. Pitts
Gail H. Plummer
James W. Porter
Kimberly Priest-Johnson
John Quattrocchi
Sharon Quist
Reed Randel
Holly Reeves

Dell Rieth
Mark Rieth
Vicky Riley
Eloise Meadows Rouse
Christopher A. Salerno
Kenneth Sandstad
Diane Scovell
Barbara Shannon
Charlotte Sharpe
K.D. Shull
Martye Simmons
Andy Steingasser
William Sutker
Michael A. Tapp
Sandra K. Thomas
Robert Thompson
Jim Turner
Steve B. Watson
Lydia R. Webb
Herb Weitzman
Tony Weynand
Susan P. Wilson
Sally Yamini
Dr. John Zavaleta

*Deceased